Watch at Home Screenings

Date Venue
Opening   Mar 5 Aberfeldy Birks Cinema (on Demand) Buy Tickets
Opening   Mar 5 Bridge Of Allan Bofa Cinema Online Buy Tickets
Opening   Mar 8 Stirling Macrobert (at Home) Buy Tickets
Opening   Mar 12 Dundee DCA - Dundee Contemporary Arts (at Home) Buy Tickets
Opening   Mar 19 Highlands and Islands Small Screen Machine Buy Tickets
Opening   Mar 26 Edinburgh Filmhouse (at Home) Buy Tickets
Opening   May 28 Oban Oban Phoenix Cinema (on Demand) Buy Tickets

Past screenings

Date Venue
Feb 28 7:00pm Glasgow Film Festival Glasgow Film Theatre / Virtual Cinema
Opening   Mar 5 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Arts Centre.
Opening   Mar 5 Alnwick Alnwick Playhouse
Opening   Mar 5 Arnold Bonington Theatre
Opening   Mar 5 Barry Memo Arts Centre
Opening   Mar 5 Bedford Place Theatre
Opening   Mar 5 Belfast Queen’s Film Theatre
Opening   Mar 5 Bristol Watershed Cinema
Opening   Mar 5 Cardiff Chapter
Opening   Mar 5 Chester Storyhouse Chester
Opening   Mar 5 Derby Quad Derby
Opening   Mar 5 Dublin Access > CINEMA
Opening   Mar 5 Exeter Exeter Phoenix
Opening   Mar 5 Hebden Bridge Picture House Hebden Bridge
Opening   Mar 5 Ipswich Ipswich Film Theatre
Opening   Mar 5 Lancaster The Dukes
Opening   Mar 5 Leicester Phoenix Leicester
Opening   Mar 5 London Rich Mix
Opening   Mar 5 London ArtHouse Crouch End
Opening   Mar 5 London Hyde Park Picturehouse
Opening   Mar 5 Manchester HOME Manchester
Opening   Mar 5 Northampton Northampton Filmhouse
Opening   Mar 5 Nottingham Broadway Cinema
Opening   Mar 5 Oswestry Kinokulture Cinema
Opening   Mar 5 Plymouth Plymouth Arts Cinema
Opening   Mar 5 Saffron Walden Saffron Screen
Opening   Mar 5 Sheffield Showroom Sheffield
Opening   Mar 5 Stamford Stamford Arts Centre.
Opening   Mar 5 Woodbridge The Riverside Cinema
Opening   Mar 5 Worthing Dome Cinema
Opening   Mar 12 Glasgow Glasgow Film Theatre
Apr 30 7:00pm New Galloway Catstrand
Opening   May 6 St Andrews Byres Theatre
May 17 5:30pm Fort Augustus Screen Machine
May 22 5:30pm Mallaig Screen Machine
May 25 5:30pm Raasay Screen Machine
May 27 5:30pm Dornie Screen Machine
May 27 7:30pm South-West Scotland Driftwood Cinema
May 29 5:30pm Kyleakin Screen Machine
May 31 5:45pm Manchester HOME Manchester
Jun 1 5:30pm Lochcarron Screen Machine
Jun 4 5:30pm Gariloch Screen Machine
Jun 12 5:30pm Lochinver Screen Machine
Jul 3 5:30pm Tarbert, Harris Screen Machine
Jul 5 5:30pm Carinish Screen Machine
Jul 10 5:30pm Liniclate, Isle of Benbecula Screen Machine
Jul 14 5:30pm Daliburgh, South Uist Screen Machine
Jul 16 5:30pm Castlebay, Barra Screen Machine
Jul 20 1:00pm Hebrides International Film Festival Talla Na Mara, Isle of Harris
Jul 20 2:00pm Hebrides International Film Festival Taigh Dhonnchaidh (Outdoor), Isle of Lewis
Jul 23 7:00pm Hebrides International Film Festival Grinneabhat Community Room, Isle of Lewis
Jul 24 11:00am Hebrides International Film Festival Castlebay Community Hall, Barra
Jul 24 5:00pm Hebrides International Film Festival An Lanntair Arts Centre, Isle of Lewis
Jul 24 5:30pm Hebrides International Film Festival Carinish Village Hall, North Uist
Jul 27 7:00pm Dumfries Robert Burns Centre Cinema
Jul 28 7:15pm Dumfries Robert Burns Centre Cinema
Jul 29 7:00pm Stornaway An Lanntair Arts Centre
Aug 20 6:00pm Inverness Eden Court Cinema (​With Director and Composer Q and A)
Aug 21 11:30am Inverness Eden Court Cinema
Aug 21 7:00pm Fort William The Highland Cinema (with in person director Q and A)
Aug 22 2:00pm Inverness Eden Court Cinema
Aug 22 3:00pm Cromarty Cromarty Community Cinema
Aug 22 5:00pm Inverness Eden Court Cinema
Aug 25 2:00pm Inverness Eden Court Cinema
Aug 25 6:00pm Inverness Eden Court Cinema
Sep 5 3:00pm Vancouver VIFF Centre - Vancity Theatre
Sep 6 5:30pm Vancouver VIFF Centre - Studio Theatre
Sep 7 7:40pm Vancouver VIFF Centre - Studio Theatre
Sep 8 8:25pm Vancouver VIFF Centre - Studio Theatre
Sep 9 8:20pm Vancouver VIFF Centre - Studio Theatre
Sep 19 2:00pm Lerwick, Shetland Islands - Wordplay 21 Festival Mareel
Oct 1 2:30pm Dinard Festival du Film Britannique Emeraude Cinémas Dinard
Oct 2 1:30pm Dinard Festival du Film Britannique Emeraude Cinémas Dinard
Oct 3 10:00am Dinard Festival du Film Britannique Emeraude Cinémas Dinard
Oct 9 5:30pm Portree Atlas Arts Centre
Oct 10 4:40pm Gasgow Glasgow Film Theatre (with Director Q&A)
Oct 10 8:30pm Fort William Highland Cinema
Oct 18 6:30pm Buxton Buxton Film (Pavilion Arts Centre)
Oct 26 7:00pm Darwin Deck Chair Cinema
Oct 27 6:00pm Newcastle Tyneside Cinema (with Director Q&A)
Oct 29 5:00pm Mares da Fin do Mundo | Mostra Internacional de Cinema Documental Casa da Cultura de Outes, Serra de Outes
Oct 29 6:00pm Edinburgh Filmhouse (with Director Q&A)
Oct 29 8:30pm Darwin Deck Chair Cinema
Nov 1 7:30pm Central Scotland Documentary Film Festival Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling (Closing Film with Director Q&A)
Nov 5 6:00pm Aberdeen Belmont Filmhouse (with Director Q&A)
Nov 6 3:00pm Inverness Film Festival Eden Court Cinema (in Gaelic with no Subtitles)
Nov 6 6:30pm Aberfeldy Birks Cinema (with Director Q&A)
Nov 11 6:00pm Seachdain na Gàidhlig (Edinburgh Gaelic Festival) Filmhouse (with post film discussion)
Nov 12 7:00pm Glasgow LingoFlamingo at Dennistoun Hall
Nov 19 5:00pm Kendal Mountain Festival Brewery Arts Centre, Kendal
Nov 22 5:15pm PÖFF/ Black Nights Film Festival Tallinn
Nov 25 7:00pm PÖFF/ Black Nights Film Festival Tallinn